Ability Dignity Access Management Inc Statements

Ability Dignity Access Management Inc is committed to providing access to services and supports in a way that respects and protects people's dignity and right to privacy.  Our detailed Privacy Policy is available upon request.  

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to contact Ability Dignity Access Management Inc you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include (but is not limited to) your name, contact details and anything else you wish to discuss with us.  We will only use personal information submitted through our website for the purposes for which the information was provided.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other parties to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Ability Dignity Access Management Inc takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site the following non-personally identifiable information is collected = including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website addresses. This collected information is used for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

Email addresses provided through website queries will only be used for the purpose of responding to those queries and will not be added to any mailing lists (unless that person has elected to subscribe to our mailing list). We will not use or disclose any email address for any other purpose without the relevant person’s consent, unless it is otherwise in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

External links to third party websites

Our website contains external links and applications operated by certain third parties, such as Facebook, YouTube, Instagram, Twitter, Linkedin and Google. These external third parties may not be subject to the Privacy Act. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties, or the accuracy, content or security of their websites. You should examine each website's privacy policies and use your own discretion regarding the use of their site.

Changes to privacy policy

Ability Dignity Access Management Inc reserves the right to make amendments to its Privacy Policy at any time

Contacting us

If you would like further information about our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Privacy Statement

 

Disclaimer

Disclaimers for Ability Dignity Access Management Inc

All the information on this website is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. Ability Dignity Access Management Inc does guarantee the reliability and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (adam.org.au), is strictly at your own risk. Ability Dignity Access Management Inc accepts no responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of any material contained on this site.

From our website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to such external sites. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites. These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link which may have gone ‘bad'.

Please be also aware that when you leave our website, other sites may have different privacy policies and terms which are beyond our control. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their "Terms of Service" before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

 

Copyright in the information contained on this website – including text, graphics, logos, icons, images, video and audio clips, designs, interfaces and layout of the website – is owned and protected by Ability Dignity Access Management Inc.

Use of Logos and Third Party Material

You may not use, download, print, copy, display, broadcast, reproduce, publish, re-transmit or distribute any logos, trade marks, third party material or other specified material from this website in whole or in part without prior written approval from Ability Dignity Access Management Inc.

Copyright